Moringa peregrina – Native Trees

25.00 AED VAT

Moringa peregrina

Moringa peregrina is a species of flowering plant in the family Moringaceae that is native to Arabian Peninsula Horn . Moringa peregrina grows on rocky wadis and on cliffs in drier areas.
Moringa peregrina is a deciduous tree, 6-10m tall, with large leaves and thin pendulous branches. Its flowers are five petaled, white or streaked red or pink. Its fruits are distinctive and can be seen hanging from its branches throughout the year. The fruits are narrowly cylindrical, up to 30 cm long and marked with deep longitudinal grooves. When ripe they split into three valves shedding the large whitish seed

1040 متوفر في المخزون

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
رمز المنتج: 10505057 التصنيف:

 Arabian moringa

Height: 25-50 Cm Ht
Pot Size: 10 Ltr Pot
Spread:10-15m
Origin:Arabian Peninsula, Sinai Egypt شوع
Category: Tree
Family:Moringaceae
Common Name:Arabian moringa- Alban Alarabi
Flower Colour:White
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance:High
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Spreading

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.