Campsis radicans

Campsis radicans

Vigorous, climber with ovate, pinnate, dark green leaves, 2.5-10cm long, composed of 7-11 toothed, ovate leaflets. Bears terminal cymes of 4-12 slender, tubular-trumpet-shaped, orange to red flowers. Height 10m or more. Native to S.E. USA.

SKU: CL25 Category:

Campsis radicans

Height:10m
Origin:S. E. USA
Category: Vine
Family:Bignoniaceae
Common Name:Campsis radicans, trumpet vine or trumpet creeper
Flower Colour:Orange
Drought Tolerance:Medium
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: Medium
Disease Tolerance: High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Climbing

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.