Assbag

70.00 AED VAT

Euphorbia larica

A succulent perennial, stems erect from base, up to 150cm. Lower stems woody, brown. Younger stems light green, some branching. Milky sap exuded when stems are broken. Leaves much reduced and virtually absent. Inflorescence glistening yellow-green, terminal, with conspicuous stamens. Fruit a round capsule c. 1 cm across, 6 segments with 2 seeds each.

3 in stock

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: NA8 Category:

Euphorbia larica

Height:20-30 CM
Spread:
Origin:عزبج – إسباق
Category: Native Plants of UAE
Family:Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Assbag – Azbij
Flower Colour:Inconspicuous
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance:High
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Slow
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit:Bushy

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.