Aloe Vera

5.00 AED25.00 AED VAT

Aloe vera

Aloe vera
Aloe vera الألوة فيرا is also known as Medicinal Aloe or Savila. It can grown in partial to full sun with a little water. Ideal for planting outdoors in UAE climate.
Aloe Vera is Clump-forming, suckering succulent. Allow produce basal rosettes of lance-shaped, fleshy, grey-green. Leaves are 45cm long, slightly grooved above, with toothed pink margins. In summer. Bears tubular yellow flowers, to 3cm long and 90cm or more long. Sometimes with up to 4 branches. Height 60cm, Spread indefinite. Propagation can be done by splitting sucker. Aloe also helps to clean air.

Clear

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 11010004 Category:

Medicinal Aloe,

Height: 50-60 Cm & 25-30 Cm Ht & 25-50 Cm Ht
Pot Size: 10 Ltr Pot & V 15 Pot
Spread:Indefinite
Origin:Local
Category: Succulent
Family:Asparagaceae
Common Name: Aloe Vera, Medicinal Aloe, Savila
Flower Colour:Orange
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level:Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Medium
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit:Clump-forming

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

10 Ltr Pot 25-50 Cm Ht, 50-60 Cm 10 Ltr Pot, V15 Pot 25-30 cm Ht

Color

White, Yellow

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.