Clitoria Ternatea Blue Tea

5.00 AED26.25 AED VAT

Clitoria Ternatea

Slender, trailing or scandent, evergreen climber, sometimes a short-lived perennial but often treated as an annual or biennial. Pinnate leaves, 6-12cm long, each have 5-9 elliptic to ovate, rich green leaflets. Clear blue flowers, 3-5cm across, with yellow-tinted white centres, are produced singly or in pairs, from summer to autumn. Height to 3m, Spread 2m as a trailer. Native of Tropical Asia.

Clear

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10404016 Category:

Asian pigeonwings, bluebellvine

Height: 70 Cm & 25-30 Cm & 30 Cm
Pot Size: 5 Ltr Pot & 10 Ltr Pot & V15 Pot 
Spread:2m
Origin: Local
Category: Climpers
Color: Blue & Purple
Family:Papilionaceae
Common Name:Asian pigeonwings, bluebellvine, blue pea, butterfly pea, cordofan pea and Darwin pea
Flower Colour:Blue
Drought Tolerance:Medium
Salinity Tolerance:Low
Sun Tolerance:Medium
Wind Tolerance:Medium
Water-Logg Tolerance:Medium
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance: High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Climbing

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

25-30 Cm V15 Pot, 30 Cm 10 Ltr Pot, 70 Cm 5 Ltr Pot

Color

Blue, Purple

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.