Ficus Carica

30.00 AED210.00 AED VAT

Ficus carica (spain)

Ficus carica or Fig Tree (شجرة التين) is deciduous tree or large shrub with a spreading head and rounded, 3- to 5-lobed leaves, 10-24cm long, heart-shaped at the bases. Pear-shaped receptacles develop into single fruit, to 10cm long, green when young, maturing to dark green, purple, or dark brown.

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 11313005 Category:

Fig Tree” – common fig

Height: 1-1.70 Mtr & 1 Mtr & 1.1 Mtr & 1.5 Mtr & 60 Cm & 70 Cm & 2.5 Mtr & 1.3 Mtr & 30 Cm & 
Pot Size: 18 Ltr Pot & 50 Ltr Pot & 30 Ltr Pot & 6 Ltr Pot & 4 Ltr Pot & 10 Ltr Pot
Spread:4m
Origin: Spain,Syria,Egyptian,Turkey and Saudia
Category: Fruit Tree
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name:Blood Orange
Synonym:
Drought Tolerance: Medium
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance: Low
pH Level:Basic
Pest Tolerance:Low
Disease Tolerance:Low
Growth Rate: Medium
Fragrance: Yes
Growth Habit: Uprightrcitation  ullamco

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

1 Mtr 18 Ltr Pot, 1-1.70 Mtr 18 Ltr Pot, 1.1 Mtr 30 Ltr Pot, 1.3 Mtr 18 Ltr Pot, 1.5 Mtr 50 Ltr Pot, 10 Ltr Pot 1 Mtr Ht, 2.5 Mtr 30 Ltr Pot, 30 Cm 4 Ltr Pot, 60 Cm 6 Ltr Pot, 70 Cm 6 Ltr Pot

Origin

Egyptian, Saudia, Spain, Syria, Turkey

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.