Grapes Vine

120.00 AED VAT

Vitis vinifera (saudi/ red)

Vitis vinifera Or Grapes العنب فاين Vine is a liana growing to 35 m tall, with flaky bark. The leaves are alternate, palmately lobed, 5–20 cm long and broad. The fruit is a berry, known as a grape; in the wild species it is 6 mm diameter and ripens dark purple to blackish with a pale wax bloom; in cultivated plants it is usually much larger, up to 3 cm long, and can be green, red, or purple. The species typically occurs in humid forests and streamsides.

4 in stock

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Add-ons

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
Categories: ,

Vitis vinifera (saudi/ red)

Height:5m or more
Spread: 4-5m
Origin:Nicaragua to Peru
Category: Vine
Family:Passifloraceae
Common Name:Grapes Vine – common grape vine
Flower Colour:Red
Drought Tolerance:Medium
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance:Medium
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Climbing

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.