Impala Lily

15.00 AED40.00 AED VAT

Adenium obesum

Variable, perennial succulent with a thick, usually bottle-shaped, twisted, greyish brown caudex, often more than 1m long and tapering to a many-branched tip. Upright, succulent brown branches produce ovate, grey-green leaves, to 10cm long. Red, pink, or white flowers, to 4-6cm across, are borne in small terminal corymbs throughout summer, sometimes before the leaves. Height 1.5m, Spread 1m. East to South-West Africa, Arabian Peninsula.

Clear

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 11010005 Category:

Adenium obesum

Height:40-60 Cm & 20-25 Cm
Pot Size:10 Ltr Pot
Spread: 1m
Origin:Local
Category: Succulents
Family:Apocynaceae
Common Name: impala lily – desert rose – Sabi star,
Synonym: Nerium obesum
Flower Colour:Red
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:Medium
Growth Rate:Slow
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit:Erect

 

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

10 LTR Pot 20-25 CM Ht, 10 LTR POT 40-60 CM

Color

Pink, Red

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.