Khreis

Heliotropium curassavicum

SKU: NA14 Category:

Heliotropium curassavicum

Height:
Spread:
Origin:خشافة
Category:Native Plants of UAE
Family:Boraginaceae
Common Name: Khreis – Fear
Flower Colour:White
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance: High
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:High
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit: Prostrate

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.