Bougainvillea

5.00 AED25.00 AED VAT

Bougainvillea ‘Pink Pixie’

Bougainvillea ‘Pink Pixie’ is vigorous, evergreen or almost deciduous climber with stems bearing down-cruving thorns and ovate, downy, mid-green leaves, 10cm long. Purple or pink bracts, 5-6cm long, are produced from spring to summer. Height 7-12m. Native to Brazil. ‘Lateritia’ produces brick-red bracts, 3-3.5cm long

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10202001 Category:

Paper Flower

Height: 50-60 Cm Ht & 30-40 Cm Ht
Pot Size: 10 Ltr Pot & V 12 Pot 
Spread:Indefinite
Origin: Local
Category: Shrubs
Family:Nyctaginaceae
Common Name: Paper Flower, Great Bougainvillea
Flower Colour: Pink & Yellow
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance: High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Mound-forming

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

10 Ltr Pot 50-60 Cm Ht, V 12 Pot 30-40 Cm Ht

Color

Pink, Yellow

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.