Night Queen

70.00 AED VAT

Cestrum nocturnum (Night Queen)

An evergreen shrub with night-blooming white flower clusters. As the flowers open in the evening, a lovely, bold fragrance is emitted. Likes constantly moist soil and full sun. Can tolerate some shade.

Out of stock

Category:

Cestrum nocturnum (Night Queen)

Height:3-4m
Spread:2-3m
Category: Shrub
Family:Solanaceae
Common Name: Night Queen or Night-blooming jasmine”
Flower Colour:White
Drought Tolerance:Low
Salinity Tolerance: Low
Sun Tolerance:Medium
Wind Tolerance:Medium
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance: Yes
Growth Habit:Upright

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.