Asystasia gangetica

2.00 AED35.00 AED VAT

Asystasia gangetica

Mat-forming to erect perenial with elliptic to obovate, pointed, mid-green leaves, 2.5cm long, which are marked with combinations of red, orange, purple, and yellow. Insignificant white flowers are produced in spherical to ovoid, axillary spikes, 3-10mm long. Height 20-30cm, Spread indefinite. Native to Mexico, South America. var. amoena syn. A. amoena, is dwarf, with lance-shaped to elliptic, mid-green leaves, heavily mottled and veined brown-red, orange, and purple; Height 5cm. ‘Versicolor’, syn. A. versicolor, is erect with bluntly spoon-shaped, copper or blood-red to maroon leaves; Height and Spread 30m.

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10303001 Category:

Philippino Grass

Height: 25-50 Cm Ht & 80 Cm Ht & 30-50 Cm Ht & 15-30 Cm Ht
Pot Size: 10 Ltr Pot & 5 Ltr Pot & V9 Pot
Spread: Indefinite
Origin: Local
Color: Cream With Purple
Category: Ground Cover
Family: Amaranthaceae
Common Name: Chinese Violet
Flower Colour: White
Drought Tolerance: Medium
Salinity Tolerance: Medium
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Medium
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit: Mat-forming

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

10 Ltr Pot 25-50 Cm Ht, 15-30 Cm V9 Pot, 30-50 Cm 10 Ltr Pot, 80 Cm 5 Ltr Pot

Color

Cream With Purple

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.