Chlorophytum Comosum ‘Variegatum’

28.00 AED30.00 AED VAT

Chlorophytum comosum ‘Variegatum’

Clump-forming perennial with linear to linear-lance-shaped, fresh green leaves, 30cm long. Bears tiny white flowers in racemes, to 60cm long. Also produces plantlets. Chlorophytum comosum’s Height 15-20cm, Spread 15-30cm. Native of South Africa.

Clear

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10707015 Category:

Spider plant or Airplane plant

Height: 25 CM & 20-25 Cm
Pot Size: V13 Ltr Pot & 2 Ltr Hanging Pot 
Spread: 0.15-0.30m
Origin:Local
Category: Indoor Plants
Family: Liliaceae
Common Name: Spider plant or Airplane plant – spider ivy, ribbon plant, and hen and chickens
Flower Colour: white
Drought Tolerance: Low
Salinity Tolerance: Medium
Sun Tolerance:Medium
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Medium
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Medium
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit:Clump-forming

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

20-25 Cm 2 Ltr Hanging Pot, 25 CM V13 Ltr Pot

Color

White

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.