Weeping Fig

20.00 AED VAT

Ficus benjamina

Evergreen tree or large shrub, sometimes a strangler, with slender, arching to pendent stems and ovate-elliptic, thinly leathery, glossy leaves, dark green above, lighter beneath, 5-13cm long, each tapering to a slender, twisted point. Spherical to oblong figs, 1cm long, produced in pairs, mature from green through pink or orange-red to black. ‘Variegata’ has white-splashed leaves.

4 in stock

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10707051 Category:

Ficus benjamina Danielle

Height:70 Cm
Potsize:5 Ltr Pot
Spread:15m
Origin:Local
Category: Indoor Plants
Family:Moraceae
Common Name: Danielle- Weeping Fig, Miniature Ficus
Flower Colour:Inconspicuous
Drought Tolerance:Medium
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:Medium
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Slow
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Weeping

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.