Leech

30.00 AED VAT

Ochradenus arabicus

Ochradenus arabicus is a medicinal plant (family: Resedaceae) and found mostly in desert regions. This species has been reported from Saudi Arabia, Oman, United Arab Emirates and Yemen, where it grows in limestone rocky ground and sandy arid places from 0 to 2000 m above sea level (Miller, 1984). Another species of Ochradenus, O. baccatus, is distributed in

5 in stock

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: NA16 Category:

Ochradenus arabicus

Height:
Spread:
Origin:قرضة
Category: Native Plants of UAE
Family:
Common Name:Leech- Jish- Alanda
Flower Colour:Yellow
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance: High
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Medium
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Slow
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit: Mound-forming

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.