Leucophyllum frutescens

15.00 AED31.50 AED VAT

Leucophyllum frutescens

Leucophyllum frutescens is an evergreen shrub in the figwort family, Scrophulariaceae, native to the state of Texas in the southwestern United States and the states of Coahuila, Nuevo León, and Tamaulipas in northern Mexico

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10202003 Category:

Texas Sage, Texas Ranger

Height: 25-30 Cm Ht & 90 Cm & 60-70 Cm & 30-40 Cm
Pot Size: 5 Ltr Pot & 10 Ltr Pot & V12 Pot 

Spread:1-1.5m

Origin:Local

Color:Purple

Category: Shrub

Family:Scrophulariaceae

Common Name:Texas Sage, Texas Ranger, Silverleaf, Cenizo

Synonym: Flower

Colour:Pink

Drought Tolerance:High

Salinity Tolerance:High

Sun Tolerance:High

Wind Tolerance:High

Water-Logg Tolerance:Low

pH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance:High

Growth Rate:Fast

Fragrance:No

Growth Habit:Upright

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Dimensions N/A
Choose Height

10 Ltr Pot 25-30 Cm Ht, 30-40 Cm V12 Pot, 60-70 Cm 10 Ltr Pot, 90 Cm 5 Ltr Pot

Color

Purple

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.