Murraya Paniculata

60.00 AED70.00 AED VAT

Murraya Paniculata

Orange Jasmine makes a fine-textured, medium-sized
shrub, with an upright and spreading, compact habit and dense
crown of glossy green leaves. The small, orange-blossom
scented, white flowers and small, red berries appear throughout
much of the year. It is difficult to walk within 10 feet of this
plant in flower and not notice the fragrance. The berries are
attractive to birds and the flowers attractive to bees. The shrub
is well-suited to shearing into a formal hedge or screen and can
take on a boxwood-like effect in a formal garden. Plant three to
four feet apart for a hedge. However, rapid growth rate while
plants are young assures that numerous shearings will be
needed throughout the growing season. Growth slows with age.

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10202023 Category:

Orange Jasmine, Orange Jessamine

Height: 1 Mtr
Pot Size: 18 Ltr Pot & 6 Ltr Pot
Spread:2-3m
Origin: Local
Color: White
Category: Shrubs
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: orange jasmine, orange jessamine, china box or mock orange
Flower Colour: White
Drought Tolerance: High
Salinity Tolerance: Medium
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance: High
Water-Logg Tolerance: Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: Low
Disease Tolerance: Medium
Growth Rate: Medium
Fragrance: Yes
Growth Habit: Upright

 

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

1 Mtr 18 Ltr Pot, 1 MTR 6 LTR POT

Color

White

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.