Plumeria obtusa

100.00 AED185.00 AED VAT

Plumeria obtusa

Large, deciduous shrub or small, spreading tree with robust, sparsely branched, very thick stems. Spirally arranged, lance-shaped, slightly wrinkled, rich green leaves, to 30cm long, are usually finely hairy beneath. Salverform, yellow-eyed white flowers, 6cm across, are produced in terminal panicles from summer to autumn.

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10101028 Categories: ,

Indian Jasmin-Fitnah Tree

Height: 2- 2.3 Mtr & 80-90 Cm
Pot Size: 30 Ltr Pot
Color:White
Spread:4m
Origin:Local
Category: Tree
Family:Apocynaceae
Common Name: Frangipani, Plumeria-The Temple Tree
Flower Colour:White
Drought Tolerance:Low
Salinity Tolerance:Low
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance:Low
Water-Logg Tolerance: Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:Medium
Growth Rate:Slow
Fragrance:Yes
Growth Habit:Spreading

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

2- 2.3 Mtr 30 Ltr Pot, 80-90 Cm 30 Ltr Pot

Color

White

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.