poison bulb

26.25 AED VAT

Crinum asiaticum

Deciduous, clump-forming perennial with semi-erect, mid-green leaves, to 1.2m long, grouped at the top of a false stem. Bears umbels of 20 or more narrow-tepalled, fragrant white flowers, 10cm long, from spring to summer. Height 60cm, Spread 15cm. Native of Tropical S.E. Asia.

5 in stock

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
Category:

Crinum asiaticum

Height:0.6m
Spread: 0.15m
Origin:Tropical S.E. Asia
Category: Shrub
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Common Name: poison bulb, giant crinum lily, grand crinum lily, spider lily
Flower Colour:White
Drought Tolerance:Medium
Salinity Tolerance: Low
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance: High
Water-Logg Tolerance: Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:Low
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance: Yes
Growth Habit:Clump-forming

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.