Delinix Regia

25.00 AED185.00 AED VAT

Delinix regia

Semi-evergreen tree (fully deciduous in areas with a long, dry season). It has a wide-spreading, dome-shaped crown and broadly ovate, 2-pinnate, bright green leaves, 30-50cm long, each pinna divided into 10-25 pairs of elliptic to oblong leaflets. From spring to summer, bears many scarlet flowers, 10-13cm across, the standard petals pale yellow and striped with red. Height to 10m, Spread 5-10m. Native of Madagascar.

Clear
Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10101015 Categories: ,

Royal Poinciana, Flamboyant Tree

Height: 25-50 Cm Ht & 2.7-3 Mtr & 1.20 Mtr
Pot Size: 10 Ltr Pot & 30 Ltr Pot & 18 Ltr Pot
Color: Orange Red
Spread: 5-10m
Origin: Local
Category: Tree
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Royal Poinciana, Flamboyant Tree, Flame Tree, Peacock Flower, Gulmohar
Flower Colour: Orange Red
Drought Tolerance: High
Salinity Tolerance: Medium
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance: High
Water-Logg Tolerance: Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance: High
Growth Rate: Fast
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit: Upright

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

1.20 Mtr 18 Ltr Pot, 10 Ltr Pot 25-50 Cm Ht, 2.7-3 Mtr 30 Ltr Pot

Color

Orange Red

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.