Sansevieria Trifasciata

35.00 AED VAT

Sansevieria trifasciata

Erect, rhizomatous perennial with pointed, lance-shaped, fleshy leaves, to 1.2m or more long, horizontally marbled and banded dark and light green. Racemes, 30-75cm long, of tubular, green or greenish white flowers, 6-10mm long, are produced intermittently. Dwarf cultivars are suitable for growing in bowls and pans. ‘Laurentii’ has upright leaves, 45cm long, horizontally marbled mid- and dark green, with broad yellow margins; ‘Golden Hahnii’ forms dwarf rosettes of broad leaves, to 20cm long, with bold, golden yellow, vertical stripes, particularly at the margins; rarely flowers; height till 12cm

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10707012 Category:

Snake plant, Saint George’s sword

Height: 50 Cm & 80-90 Cm
Pot Size: V13 Pot & 2 Ltr Pot 
Spread:50cm
Origin:Local
Category: Succulent
Family:Asparagaceae
Common Name:Snake Plant, Mother-in-law’s tongue
Flower Colour:White
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance: Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level:Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Upright

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Dimensions N/A
Choose Height

50 Cm V13 Pot, 80-90 Cm 2 Ltr Pot

Color

Cream

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.