Tamarix aphylla – Tree

21.00 AED25.00 AED VAT

Tamarix aphylla

Tamarix aphylla grows as a tree to 18 metres (60 ft) high. The tiny leaves are alternately arranged along the branches, and exude salt, which can form a crusted layer on the surface, and drip onto the ground beneath.[3] The species can reproduce by seed, by suckering, or from a cutting

Clear

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10505036 Category:

Athel tamarisk – Athel tree

Height: 25-50 Cm Ht & 1 Mtr
Pot Size: 10 Ltr Pot
Spread: 8-10m
Color: Pale Pink
Origin: Local/strong>
Category: Native Plants
Family:Tamaricaceae
Common Name:Athel tamarisk – Athel tree – and Athel pine
Flower Colour:White
Drought Tolerance: High
Salinity Tolerance:High
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:High
pH Level: Alkaline
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance: High
Growth Rate:Medium
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Spreading

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

1 Mtr 10 Ltr Pot, 10 Ltr Pot 25-50 Cm Ht

Color

Pale Pink

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.