Tecoma stans

15.00 AED25.00 AED VAT

Tecoma stans

Tecoma Stans is a perennial flowering shrub known for its highly attractive and bright-colored flowers from the (trumpet vine) family Bignoniaceae. Also in the family is Tecomaria capensis the orange cape honeysuckle.

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10202012 Category:

Yellow Bells – yellow trumpetbush

Height: 50-75 Cm Ht & .75-1 Mtr Ht
Pot Size: V 15 Pot & 10 Ltr Pot 
Spread:3-5m
Origin: Local
Color: Yellow
Category: Shrub
Family: Bignoniaceae
Common Name: Yellow Bells – yellow trumpetbush, yellow elder, ginger thomas
Flower Colour: Yellow
Drought Tolerance: Medium
Salinity Tolerance: Medium
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance: High
Water-Logg Tolerance: Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance: High
Growth Rate: Fast
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit: Upright

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

10 Ltr Pot .75-1 Mtr Ht, V 15 Pot 50-75 Cm Ht

Color

Yellow

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.