White Fig

70.00 AED VAT

Ficus infectoria ( Ficus virens)

A large spreading evergreen tree low-crowned thick shady tree, 35 to 40 feet high with greenish-grey smooth bark, sending down aerial roots. In April it is covered with delicately tinted copper coloured foilage

 

Out of stock

SKU: 01230 Categories: ,

Ficus infectoria ( Ficus virens)

Height: 10-12m
Spread: 3-8m
Origin: Australia
Category: Tree
Family: Moraceae
Common Name: White Fig, Ficus Infectoria
Flower Colour: Inconspicuous
Drought Tolerance: Medium
Salinity Tolerance: Medium
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance: High
Water-Logg Tolerance: Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance: High
Growth Rate: Fast
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit: Upright

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.