Yellow Oleander

10.00 AED VAT

Thevetia peruviana

Erect, open shrub or small tree bearing narrowly lance-shaped, lustrous, mid- to dark green leaves, 8-15cm long. Fragrant, yellow flowers, to 7cm long, are produced in few-flowered cymes near the shoot-tips from spring to autumn; they are followed by triangular-ovoid, semi-fleshy, red, later black seed pods, each of which contains 1 or 2 nut-like seeds.

20 in stock

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10202032 Category:

Thevetia peruviana

Height:20-25 Cm Ht
Spread:1-3m
Origin:Local
Category: Shrubs
Family:Apocynaceae
Common Name:yellow oleander,  lucky nut
Flower Colour:Yellow
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance:High
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level:Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Erect

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.