Scrambled Egg Plant

26.25 AED VAT

Cassia surattensis

A medium size (to 15 feet), fast growing flowering tree from Polynesia in the Caesalpiniaceae family . This is one of the few cassias which like to grow in a tree form. It makes a nice dooryard or entrance gate specimen and works well in a median, as shown here. Blooms in cycles year-round. Full sun. Drought tolerant once established.

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
Category:

Cassia surattensis

Height:3-4m
Spread:2-3m
Origin:
Category: Shrub
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Scrambled Egg Plant – Glossy shower
Flower Colour:Yellow
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance: Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit:Erect

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.