Tabebuia Rosea

185.00 AED VAT

Tabebuia rosea

Broadly upright, evergreen or deciduous tree with a long, smooth trunk, branching near the top. The 5-palmate leaves have oblong to ovate-elliptic, leathery, scaly, mid- to dark green leaflets, the central ones to 30cm long. Funnel-shaped, white, pink, or lilac flowers, 5-10cm long, with yellow eyes fading to white, are produced in pairs in dense panicles, in spring.

5 in stock

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10101032 Categories: ,

Tabebuia pink

Height: 2.3- 2.6 Mtr
Pot Size: 30 Ltr Pot
Spread: 10-15m
Origin:Local
Category: Ornamental Tree
Family:Bignoniaceae
Common Name: Apamate, Pink Poui, Pink Tecoma, Rosy Trumpet Tree
Flower Colour:Pink
Drought Tolerance: High
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:Low
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance: High
Growth Rate:Medium
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Upright

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.