Atriplex Halimus

2.50 AED5.00 AED VAT

Atriplex halimus

Atriplex halimus Or Salt Bush is dense, semi-evergreen shrub with alternate, ovate or diamond-shaped, sometimes toothed, leathery, silvery grey leaves, to 6cm long. In late summer, bears tiny, greenish white flowers in terminal panicles, to 30cm long. Tolerates full exposure to sea winds. Height 2m, Spread 2.5m. Native to S. Europe

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10202005 Category:

Mediterranean saltbush, sea orache,

Height: 40-60 Cm & 25-30 Cm Ht
Pot Size: V9 Pot & v12 Pot

Spread:2.5m

Color: Greenish White

Origin: Local

Category: Shrub

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Common Name: Mediterranean saltbush, sea orache, shrubby orache, silvery orache

Synonym: Flower

Colour: Greenish-white

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: High

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water-Logg Tolerance: Low

pH Level: Alkaline

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Growth Habit: Clump-forming

Choose Height

40-60 Cm V9 Pot, V 12 Pot 25-30 Cm Ht

Color

Greenish White

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.