Kalanchoe Blossfeldiana

15.75 AED VAT

Kalanchoe blossifeldiana

Bushy, perennial succelent with oval to oblong-ovate, softly toothed, glossy, dark green leaves, 15-20cm long, usually spotted reddish brown, that produce adventitious plantlets on the toothed margins. Pendent, broadly tubular, greyish violet flowers, to 2cm long, are produced in cyme-like panicles in winter.

 

10 in stock

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10707058 Category:

Laming Katy, Christmas kalanchoe

Height: 20 Cm
Pot Size: V9 Pot
Spread:40cm
Origin:Madagascar
Category: Succulent
Family:Crassulaceae
Common Name:laming Katy, Christmas kalanchoe, florist kalanchoe
Flower Colour:Scarlet
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Medium
pH Level:Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Slow
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Upright

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.