Mandevilla splendens Yellow & Pink Allmanda

26.25 AED30.00 AED VAT

Mandevilla splendens Yellow

Mandevilla splendens Or Yellow Bell Climber is vigorous, moderately to freely branching, woody-stemmed, twining climber with downy young stems and broadly elliptic, lustrous, mid-green leaves, 10-20cm long, with heart-shaped bases and slender-pointed tips. In summer, produces racemes of 3-5 narrowly funnel-shaped white flowers.

Clear

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10404019 Category:

Mandevilla, Dipladenia

Height: 70 Cm & 1.2 Mtr Ht
Pot Size: 10 Ltr Pot
Spread:Indefinite
Origin:Local
Color:Yellow & Pink
Category: Vine
Family:Apocynaceae
Common Name:Mandevilla, Dipladenia – Yellow Bell Climber
Flower Colour:Yellow
Drought Tolerance:Low
Salinity Tolerance:Low
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:Medium
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Climbing

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

10 Ltr Pot 1.2 Mtr Ht, 70 Cm 10 Ltr Pot

Color

Pink, Yellow

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.