mile

20.00 AED VAT

Ipomoea carica 

Ipomoea palmata is a species of morning glory known by many common names, including Messina creeper, coast morning glory, Cairo morning glory, railroad creeper, and mile-a-minute vine. Its native range is uncertain but it can be found on most continents as an introduced species and often a noxious weed. This is a vining perennial with palmate leaves and large, showy white to lavender flowers.

10 in stock

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: CL18 Category:

Ipomoea carica or palmata

Height: 80-90 cm
Spread:India
Category: Vine
Family:Convolvulaceae Mile A Minute Vine, Messina Creeper, Ivy-leaved Morning Glory
Common Name:mile-a-minute vine, Messina creeper, Cairo morning glory, coast morning glory and railroad creeper
Flower Colour:Purple
Drought Tolerance:Medium
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Medium
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance: High
Growth Rate:Medium
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Climbing

 

 

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.