Opuntia Ficus Indica

25.00 AED VAT

Opuntia ficus indica

Bushy or tree-like, perennial cactus with stems composed of flattened, obovate to oblong, greyish green or mid-green segments, 10-40cm long, with white areoles producing yellow glochids and usually 1 or 2 spines. Bowl-shaped yellow flowers, 10cm across, are produced in late spring and summer, and are followed by edible, ovoid, spineless purple fruit, to 10cm long. Some cultivars have yellow, orange, or red fruit.

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 11010010 Category:

Smooth Mountain Prickly Pear-Teen Shoky

Height: 20-50 Cm & 50-75 Cm Ht
Pot Size: 10 Ltr Pot & V 18 Pot
Spread:5m
Origin:India
Category: Succulent
Family:Cactaceae
Common Name:Smooth Mountain Prickly Pear, Indian Fig, Mission Cactus, Tuberous Prickly Pear, Nopal
Flower Colour:Yellow
Drought Tolerance:High
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level:Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Tree-like

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

20-50 Cm 10 Ltr Pot, V 18 Pot 50-75 Cm Ht

Color

Orange Yellow

Origin

India

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.