Portulaca Grandiflora Double

1.00 AED10.00 AED VAT

Portulaca Grandiflora Double

Spreading, red-stemmed annual with clusters of cylindrical, fleshy, bright green leaves, to 2.5cm long. In summer, produces single or double, mid- to dark green, satin-textured, rose-pink, red, yellow, or white flowers, to 2.5cm or more across, sometimes striped and flecked in a contrasting colour. ‘Sundance Hybrid’ are semi-trailing, with large, semi-double or double flowers, to 5cm across, in a broad range of bright colours.

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10606015 Category:

Rose Moss

Spread:15cm
Origin: Local
Category: Seasonal Flower
Family: Portulacaceae
Common Name: Rose Moss, Sun Plant, Purslane – eleven o’clock- Mexican rose – sun rose- rock rose, moss-rose purslane.
Flower Colour: Orange,Pink,Yellow,Red
Drought Tolerance: High
Salinity Tolerance: Low
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance: High
Water-Logg Tolerance: Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance: High
Growth Rate: Fast
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit: Trailing

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

Choose Height

2 LTR hanging POT 5-10 CM HT, V9 pot 5-7 cm Ht

Color

Orange, Pink, Red, Yellow

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.