Vinca Rosa

1.00 AED VAT

Cape Periwinkle

Woody-based, fleshy, evergreen perennial, erect at first, then spreading. It has stiff but slightly untidy stems and opposite, oblong-ovate, glossy, mid- to dark green leaves, to 5cm long, with paler midribs. Red, white, pink, burgundi etc. flowers, to 4cm across, are produced singly from the upper leaf axils, mainly from spring to summer. All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Clear

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10606002 Category:

Height:5-10 cm
Pot Size:V9 Pot/span>
Spread: 30-60cm
Origin: Local
Category: Seasonal Flower
Family: Apocynaceae
Common Name: bright eyes, Cape periwinkle, graveyard plant, Madagascar periwinkle, old maid, pink periwinkle, rose periwinkle
Flower Colour: Orange, Lilac , Dark Red , White , Apricot
Drought Tolerance: Medium
Salinity Tolerance: Low
Sun Tolerance: High
Wind Tolerance: High
Water-Logg Tolerance: Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance: High
Disease Tolerance: Medium
Growth Rate: Medium
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit: Low Growing

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant colour, type, size, and arrangement may differ from the photo.

Choose Height

V9 pot 5-10 cm Ht

Color

Apricot, Dark Red, Lilac, Orange, White

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.