Rhoeo Discoler

1.50 AED10.00 AED VAT

Rhoeo discolor ( Tradescantia spathacea)

Clump-forming perennial with rosettes of semi-erect, linear-lance-shaped, fleshy, hairless leaves, 20-35cm long, dark green above and deep purple beneath. White flowers are produced in paired, axillary cymes, which are surrounded by prominent, long-lasting purple bracts, throughout the year.

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10303021 Category:

Moses-in-the-cradle,

Height: 15-20 Cm & 15 Cm & 10-15 Cm
Pot Size: V9 Pot & 4 Ltr Pot
Spread: 40-50cm
Origin: Local
Color: Local
Category: White
Family: Commelinaceae
Common Name: Moses-in-the-cradle, Three-man-in-a-boat
Synonym: Rhoeo spathacea, Tradescantia spathacea, Tradescantia discolor
Flower Colour:White
Drought Tolerance:Medium
Salinity Tolerance: Low
Sun Tolerance:Medium
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Medium
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Slow
Fragrance: No
Growth Habit:Upright

Choose Height

10-15 cm V9 Pot, 15-20 Cm V9 Pot, 4 Ltr Pot 15-20 cm Ht, V9 Pot 15 Cm

Color

White

Origin

Local

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.