Wedelia Trilobata

2.00 AED VAT

Wedelia trilobata

Creeping, evergreen perennial, rooting at the leaf nodes and spreading widely. The elliptic or obovate, mid- to dark green leaves, 12cm long, are usually 3-lobed, sometimes entire or barely lobed. Solitary, daisy-like yellow flowerheads, 2cm across, are borne from late spring to autumn.
Height:15-20cm

5000 in stock

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10303026 Category:

Creeping Daisy, Water Zinnia

Height: 15-20 Cm
Pot Size: V9 Pot
Spread: 2m
Origin:Local
Color:Yellow
Category: Ground Cover
Family:Asteraceae
Common Name: Creeping Daisy, Water Zinnia, Rabbit’s Paw
Flower Colour:Yellow
Drought Tolerance:Medium
Salinity Tolerance:Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit:Creeping

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.