Ruellia Tuberosa

3.00 AED VAT

Ruellia tuberosa (Ruellia ciliosa )

R. ciliosa also called Wild Petunia grows to 50-100cm height. Leaves are dark green. Flower colour is purple. It is perenial and flowering throughout the year except the cold months. The plant originated from Florida, USA. But widely distributed in most parts of the world and one of the commonly used plant in the landscape of modern era, due to its beautiful apperance. Ruellia loves and thrive in tropical kind of climates

3800 in stock

Plant Care ( Applied Prior Delivery )

Your message to recipient

Product price
VAT
Additional options total:
VAT
Order total:
VAT
SKU: 10303019 Category:

Minnieroot, Fever Root

Height: 15 Cm
Pot Size: V9 Pot
Spread:20-30cm
Origin:Pale Blue To Purple
Origin:Local
Category: Ground Cover
Family:Acanthaceae
Common Name: wild petunias – ruellias -Meadow Weed, Minnieroot, Cracker Plant, Popping Pod
Flower Colour:Blue
Drought Tolerance:Low
Salinity Tolerance: Medium
Sun Tolerance:High
Wind Tolerance:High
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:High
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance:No
Growth Habit: Erect

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.