common lantana

Lantana Orange

Spreading shrub, often forming a dense mat, with slender, flexible stems, usually covered with coarse, short hairs. Ovate to oblong or lance-shaped, coarsely toothed, mid- to deep green leaves are 2.5-3.5cm long. Bears long-stalked, domed flowerheads, 2-3cm wide, of Orange flowers, to 1cm across, mainly in summer.

SKU: GR16 Category:

Lantana Orange

Height: 20-100cm
Spread: 60-120cm
Origin:.9:03 AM 12/21/2020
Category: Ground Cover
Family: Verbenaceae
Common Name: common lantana -Spanish flag, big-sage
Flower Colour: Orange
Drought Tolerance: Low
Salinity Tolerance: Medium
Sun Tolerance:Medium
Wind Tolerance:Medium
Water-Logg Tolerance:Low
pH Level: Basic
Pest Tolerance:High
Disease Tolerance:Medium
Growth Rate:Fast
Fragrance: Yes
Growth Habit: Trailingvv

* Product photo shown is for reference only. Actual plant color, type, size and arrangement may differ from photo.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.